CONCERTS IN FLORIDA


Music Artists, Singers Songwriters and Bands Playing Gigs Throughout Florida

REGGAE / REGGAETON

6/22/2017 16:30 Slightly Stoopid
6/25/2017 16:30 Slightly Stoopid

RAP / HIP HOP

6/02/2017 19:30 J. Cole
6/03/2017 19:00 J. Cole
6/09/2017 20:00 T.I.
6/10/2017 19:00 T.I.
6/11/2017 21:00 T.I.
6/13/2017 20:00 Chance The Rapper
6/14/2017 20:00 Chance The Rapper
7/21/2017 19:00 B.O.B.
7/22/2017 3:30 B.O.B.
7/25/2017 19:00 G-Dragon
8/14/2017 20:00 J. Cole
8/16/2017 20:00 J. Cole
8/19/2017 19:00 I Love The 90s: Salt N Pepa Vanilla Ice Coolio & Young MC

R&B / SOUL

5/27/2017 20:00 Kool and The Gang
6/08/2017 20:00 Allen Stone
6/14/2017 19:00 Kevin Garrett
6/21/2017 20:00 Diana Ross
6/23/2017 20:00 Diana Ross
6/24/2017 20:00 Diana Ross
6/25/2017 19:30 Diana Ross
6/27/2017 19:30 Diana Ross
6/28/2017 20:00 Diana Ross
7/17/2017 19:00 Kehlani
7/19/2017 20:00 Kehlani
7/20/2017 20:00 Kehlani
7/22/2017 20:00 Betty Wright
8/10/2017 19:00 Mariah Carey
8/11/2017 19:00 Mariah Carey
10/20/2017 20:00 The Temptations

POP / ROCK

5/27/2017 20:00 Big Head Todd and The Monsters
5/27/2017 21:00 Wolf-Face
5/27/2017 20:00 Todd Rundgren
5/27/2017 19:00 Train
5/27/2017 20:00 Idina Menzel
5/27/2017 20:00 The Four Seasons
5/28/2017 20:00 Big Head Todd and The Monsters
5/28/2017 20:00 Todd Rundgren
5/28/2017 19:00 Train
5/30/2017 20:00 SonderBlue
5/31/2017 19:00 Austin Mahone
5/31/2017 20:00 Joe Jackson
6/01/2017 19:00 Austin Mahone
6/01/2017 19:30 Paul Simon
6/02/2017 20:00 Joe Jackson
6/03/2017 20:00 Wayne Newton
6/03/2017 20:00 Jimmy Buffett
6/07/2017 19:00 Alex G
6/07/2017 19:00 Tears for Fears
6/08/2017 20:00 Ann Wilson
6/08/2017 20:00 Dave Mason
6/09/2017 20:00 Dave Mason
6/09/2017 18:30 Soja
6/09/2017 19:00 Tears for Fears
6/10/2017 20:30 Yacht Rock Revue
6/10/2017 20:00 Apex Ultimate 80s Dance Party
6/10/2017 18:30 Soja
6/10/2017 19:00 The Association
6/11/2017 19:00 Hayley Kiyoko
6/11/2017 19:00 U2
6/12/2017 19:00 The Birthday Massacre
6/13/2017 18:00 The Birthday Massacre
6/13/2017 20:00 Dave Mason
6/14/2017 19:00 U2
6/15/2017 20:00 Dave Mason
6/16/2017 20:00 Dave Mason
6/16/2017 19:30 Puttin' On The Ritz Semi-Finals
6/22/2017 18:30 Deftones
6/23/2017 18:30 Deftones
6/24/2017 20:00 White Tie Rock Ensemble
6/24/2017 19:30 Blood Sweat & Tears
6/24/2017 19:00 John Mellencamp
6/24/2017 18:30 Deftones
6/25/2017 19:00 John Mellencamp
6/29/2017 19:30 Chicago - The Band & The Doobie Brothers
6/30/2017 19:30 Chicago - The Band & The Doobie Brothers
7/01/2017 19:00 Chicago - The Band & The Doobie Brothers
7/05/2017 20:00 Paul McCartney
7/06/2017 18:45 Incubus
7/06/2017 19:30 Rod Stewart & Cyndi Lauper
7/07/2017 18:45 Incubus
7/08/2017 19:00 Rod Stewart & Cyndi Lauper
7/10/2017 20:00 Paul McCartney
7/11/2017 20:00 Ted Nugent
7/11/2017 20:00 Roger Waters
7/12/2017 20:00 Ted Nugent
7/12/2017 19:00 Rooney
7/13/2017 20:00 Ted Nugent
7/13/2017 20:00 Roger Waters
7/14/2017 20:00 Pure Prairie League
7/14/2017 20:00 Ted Nugent
7/14/2017 19:30 Peter Frampton
7/15/2017 19:00 Pure Prairie League
7/15/2017 19:30 Peter Frampton
7/15/2017 19:30 Boyz II Men
7/16/2017 19:00 Boyz II Men
7/18/2017 19:00 Styx
7/19/2017 19:00 Styx
7/20/2017 19:00 Styx
7/21/2017 20:00 Perpetual Groove
7/22/2017 20:00 Perpetual Groove
7/25/2017 19:30 Shawn Mendes & Charlie Puth
7/26/2017 20:30 Corey Feldman and The Angels
7/26/2017 19:30 Journey
7/26/2017 19:30 Shawn Mendes & Charlie Puth
7/27/2017 20:00 Corey Feldman
7/28/2017 19:30 Shawn Mendes & Charlie Puth
7/29/2017 19:00 Elvis Anniversary Bash: Mike Albert Scot Bruce & The Big E Band
8/01/2017 19:30 Straight No Chaser
8/01/2017 18:00 Nickelback
8/01/2017 19:00 Cheap Trick
8/02/2017 19:30 Straight No Chaser
8/02/2017 19:00 Cheap Trick
8/03/2017 19:00 Cheap Trick
8/06/2017 19:00 Sonu Nigam & Atif Aslam
8/08/2017 20:00 Donald Fagen
8/08/2017 19:00 Blondie
8/08/2017 19:00 Guns N' Roses
8/09/2017 20:00 Donald Fagen
8/09/2017 20:00 Australian Pink Floyd Show
8/09/2017 20:00 Blondie
8/11/2017 20:00 Donald Fagen
8/11/2017 20:00 Australian Pink Floyd Show
8/12/2017 19:30 Donald Fagen
8/12/2017 19:00 John Mayer
8/13/2017 19:00 John Mayer
8/29/2017 19:30 Ed Sheeran
8/30/2017 19:30 Ed Sheeran
8/31/2017 19:30 Ed Sheeran
9/06/2017 20:00 Apocalyptica
9/08/2017 20:00 Bryan Adams
9/09/2017 20:00 Bryan Adams
9/10/2017 20:00 Bryan Adams
9/14/2017 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
9/19/2017 19:00 Hanson
10/07/2017 18:30 Boyce Avenue
10/08/2017 18:00 Boyce Avenue
10/11/2017 20:00 Yes
10/13/2017 19:30 Needtobreathe
10/14/2017 20:00 Scorpions
10/14/2017 20:00 Bruno Mars
10/15/2017 19:00 Scorpions
10/15/2017 20:00 Bruno Mars
10/18/2017 20:00 Bruno Mars
10/19/2017 20:00 Bruno Mars
10/20/2017 20:00 Blues Traveler
10/20/2017 20:30 The Descendents
10/21/2017 19:00 Blues Traveler
11/07/2017 20:00 Todd Rundgren
11/07/2017 20:00 Jethro Tull
11/08/2017 20:00 Todd Rundgren
11/08/2017 20:00 Jethro Tull
11/09/2017 20:00 Jethro Tull
11/10/2017 19:00 Jethro Tull
11/17/2017 19:30 Puttin' On The Ritz Semi-Finals
11/30/2017 19:30 Lady Gaga
12/01/2017 19:30 Lady Gaga
12/01/2017 19:30 Puttin' On The Ritz Final
12/02/2017 20:00 Kansas - The Band
12/08/2017 20:00 Kansas - The Band
12/09/2017 19:00 Kansas - The Band

OTHER

5/27/2017 20:00 Classic Albums Live: Stevie Ray Vaughan's Texas Flood
5/27/2017 20:00 Brit Floyd
5/29/2017 19:00 Teen Night
5/30/2017 20:00 Brit Floyd
5/31/2017 20:00 Brit Floyd
6/01/2017 20:00 Classic Albums Live: The Beatles - Sgt. Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band
6/02/2017 19:30 Brit Floyd
6/08/2017 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
6/15/2017 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Rush - 2112
6/24/2017 20:00 Classic Albums Live: Pink Floyd's The Wall
7/07/2017 20:00 Grind - Alice In Chains Tribute
7/20/2017 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin IV
8/10/2017 20:00 Australian Pink Floyd Show
8/17/2017 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Supertramp - Breakfast In America
8/19/2017 20:00 Chris Macdonald's Memories of Elvis
9/14/2017 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Woodstock
10/12/2017 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Lynyrd Skynyrd - Pronounced Lehnerd Skinnerd

NEW AGE

2/23/2018 20:00 George Winston

LATIN

5/27/2017 20:00 Luis Enrique & Issac Delgado
6/02/2017 20:30 Manuel Medrano & Rio Roma
6/04/2017 19:00 Camilo Sesto
6/05/2017 19:00 Mon Laferte
6/06/2017 19:30 Mon Laferte
6/10/2017 20:00 Chacal
6/11/2017 20:00 Gipsy Kings
6/14/2017 20:00 Gipsy Kings
6/15/2017 19:00 Gipsy Kings
6/16/2017 20:00 Bebe
6/16/2017 20:00 Gipsy Kings
6/17/2017 20:00 Andres Lopez
6/22/2017 19:30 Enrique Iglesias
6/23/2017 19:30 Enrique Iglesias
6/27/2017 20:00 Alejandro Escovedo
7/15/2017 20:00 Silvestre Dangond
7/29/2017 19:00 Prince Royce
7/30/2017 19:00 Prince Royce
9/09/2017 20:00 Aplauso 2017
9/28/2017 20:00 Alejandra Guzman
9/29/2017 19:30 Enrique Iglesias
9/30/2017 19:30 Enrique Iglesias

JAZZ / BLUES

5/27/2017 19:00 Tedeschi Trucks Band
5/28/2017 20:00 Tedeschi Trucks Band
6/10/2017 20:00 South Florida Jazz: Christian McBride Trio
6/23/2017 20:00 Arturo Sandoval
9/26/2017 20:00 TajMo: Taj Mahal & Keb Mo
9/28/2017 19:00 Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
9/29/2017 20:30 Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
9/30/2017 20:30 Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
10/01/2017 20:00 Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
11/24/2017 20:00 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
11/25/2017 20:00 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring

HARD ROCK / METAL

6/11/2017 19:30 Iron Maiden & Ghost
6/14/2017 20:00 Yngwie Malmsteen
6/15/2017 20:00 Jason Bieler
6/16/2017 20:00 Yngwie Malmsteen
6/17/2017 19:00 Mutoid Man & Helms Alee
7/05/2017 18:00 Metallica
7/07/2017 18:00 Metallica
7/21/2017 18:30 Slayer
7/27/2017 19:30 Dragonforce
7/28/2017 19:30 Dragonforce
7/29/2017 19:30 Dragonforce
8/04/2017 20:00 Hellyeah

FESTIVAL / TOUR

5/27/2017 15:00 Sunset Music Festival - Saturday
5/27/2017 12:00 Barenaked Ladies
5/27/2017 3:30 Sunset Music Festival 2017 - 2 Day Pass
5/27/2017 3:30 Martina McBride
5/28/2017 13:00 Undertow Jam: Grouplove K. Flay Milky Chance Dreamers & Coin
5/28/2017 15:00 Sunset Music Festival - Sunday
5/28/2017 15:00 Asleep At The Wheel
6/30/2017 11:00 Vans Warped Tour
7/01/2017 11:00 Vans Warped Tour
7/02/2017 11:00 Vans Warped Tour
10/13/2017 18:00 III Points Festival - Friday
10/13/2017 3:30 III Points Festival - 3 Day Pass
10/14/2017 18:00 III Points Festival - Saturday
10/15/2017 18:00 III Points Festival - Sunday
3/23/2018 3:30 Ultra Music Festival - 3 Day Pass

COUNTRY / FOLK

5/27/2017 19:00 Colt Ford
5/28/2017 19:00 Alabama
6/01/2017 20:30 The Bacon Brothers
6/01/2017 18:00 The Bacon Brothers
6/01/2017 3:30 Brad Paisley
6/02/2017 19:00 John Michael Montgomery
6/02/2017 19:00 Brantley Gilbert
6/03/2017 20:00 The Bacon Brothers
6/16/2017 19:00 Dierks Bentley
6/16/2017 3:30 Brad Paisley
6/17/2017 19:00 Dierks Bentley
6/23/2017 19:00 Thompson Square
6/30/2017 21:00 Corey Smith
7/01/2017 20:00 Corey Smith
7/08/2017 19:00 Gretchen Wilson
7/13/2017 19:00 Dierks Bentley
7/14/2017 19:00 Chris Janson
7/15/2017 19:00 Chris Janson
7/27/2017 19:30 Lady Antebellum
7/28/2017 19:30 Lady Antebellum
7/29/2017 19:30 Lady Antebellum
8/17/2017 19:30 Jason Aldean
8/17/2017 19:00 Corey Smith
8/18/2017 19:00 Jason Aldean
8/19/2017 3:30 Jason Aldean
9/15/2017 19:00 Clint Black
9/15/2017 19:00 Brad Paisley
9/16/2017 19:00 Clint Black
9/16/2017 3:30 Brad Paisley
9/16/2017 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
9/21/2017 19:00 Zac Brown Band
9/22/2017 19:00 Zac Brown Band
9/23/2017 19:00 Zac Brown Band
9/24/2017 19:00 Zac Brown Band
10/10/2017 19:00 Judah & The Lion
10/12/2017 3:30 Florida Georgia Line
10/13/2017 3:30 Nelly
10/14/2017 3:30 Nelly
10/19/2017 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
10/20/2017 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
10/21/2017 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
11/03/2017 20:00 Loretta Lynn
11/04/2017 19:30 Loretta Lynn
12/13/2017 20:00 John Prine
12/15/2017 20:00 John Prine

COMEDY

5/28/2017 20:00 Memorial Weekend Comedy Festival
6/02/2017 22:00 Trevor Noah
6/02/2017 20:00 Trevor Noah
6/03/2017 20:00 Trevor Noah
6/14/2017 19:30 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/15/2017 19:30 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/15/2017 19:30 Tig Notaro
6/16/2017 19:30 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/16/2017 20:30 Jim Jefferies
6/17/2017 19:30 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/17/2017 15:00 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/17/2017 20:00 Jim Jefferies
6/17/2017 20:00 Tig Notaro
6/17/2017 20:00 George Wallace
6/18/2017 13:00 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/18/2017 19:30 Tig Notaro
6/21/2017 19:30 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/22/2017 19:30 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/23/2017 19:30 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/24/2017 19:30 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/24/2017 15:00 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/25/2017 18:00 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
6/25/2017 13:00 Girls Only: The Secret Comedy Of Women
7/01/2017 20:00 Rickey Smiley
7/08/2017 20:00 Bill Maher
7/09/2017 19:30 Bill Maher
7/21/2017 20:00 Sinbad
7/29/2017 20:00 Whoopi Goldberg
8/05/2017 20:00 Bill Maher
8/06/2017 20:30 Bill Maher
9/10/2017 21:30 Tig Notaro
9/10/2017 18:30 Tig Notaro
9/21/2017 19:30 Brian Regan
9/22/2017 20:00 Brian Regan
9/24/2017 19:00 Brian Regan
9/30/2017 19:30 Jeanne Robertson
10/14/2017 20:00 Bill Engvall
12/01/2017 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias
12/02/2017 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias
12/22/2017 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias
12/27/2017 19:30 Jim Gaffigan
12/28/2017 19:30 Jim Gaffigan
12/29/2017 20:00 Jim Gaffigan
12/30/2017 20:00 Jim Gaffigan
12/31/2017 19:30 Jim Gaffigan

CLASSICAL

6/10/2017 20:00 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone In Concert
6/10/2017 14:00 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone In Concert
6/10/2017 19:00 South Florida Pride Wind Ensemble: Celebration
6/24/2017 20:00 Gay Men's Chorus of South Florida
8/18/2017 20:00 La La Land In Concert
9/23/2017 20:00 2Cellos
9/24/2017 19:30 2Cellos
11/01/2017 20:00 Andre Rieu
11/02/2017 20:00 Andre Rieu
11/03/2017 20:00 Andre Rieu
11/04/2017 19:30 Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets - Film With Live Orchestra
11/04/2017 20:00 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta - Ravel & Strauss
11/05/2017 18:30 Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets - Film With Live Orchestra
11/05/2017 13:00 Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets - Film With Live Orchestra
11/09/2017 19:00 The Legend Of Zelda: Symphony Of The Goddesses
12/05/2017 20:00 Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
12/16/2017 20:00 Holiday Pops
12/16/2017 14:00 Holiday Pops
12/16/2017 20:00 The Legend Of Zelda: Symphony Of The Goddesses
1/08/2018 20:00 Cameron Carpenter
1/15/2018 20:00 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
1/29/2018 20:00 Estonian National Symphony Orchestra: Neeme Jarvi - Eller & Brahms
2/14/2018 20:00 Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2/26/2018 20:00 Itzhak Perlman
3/12/2018 20:00 National Symphony Orchestra Of Cuba: Enrique Perez-Mesa - Lecuona Mendelssohn & Farinas
3/23/2018 20:00 Video Games Live
3/26/2018 20:00 Academy Of St. Martin In The Fields Orchestra: Joshua Bell - Mozart Edgar & Piazzolla

CHILDREN / FAMILY

8/05/2017 19:00 Kidz Bop Kids
8/06/2017 17:00 Kidz Bop Kids

ALTERNATIVE

5/27/2017 19:00 Tigers Jaw
5/27/2017 19:00 Beach House
5/27/2017 20:30 Sister Hazel
5/28/2017 20:00 Beach House
5/30/2017 19:00 Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds
6/01/2017 18:30 Blue October
6/02/2017 20:00 Future Islands
6/03/2017 19:00 Blue October
6/03/2017 20:00 Future Islands
6/09/2017 20:00 Third Eye Blind
6/10/2017 20:00 Third Eye Blind
6/11/2017 19:00 Third Eye Blind
6/16/2017 22:00 Said The Sky
7/03/2017 18:00 Otherwise
7/15/2017 20:00 Streetlight Manifesto
7/16/2017 19:00 Streetlight Manifesto
7/20/2017 19:00 Every Time I Die
7/20/2017 19:30 Taking Back Sunday & Modern Chemistry
7/21/2017 18:30 Taking Back Sunday Every Time I Die & Modern Chemistry
7/21/2017 20:00 Jason Isbell
7/22/2017 18:30 Taking Back Sunday & Modern Chemistry
7/22/2017 19:00 Jason Isbell
7/25/2017 19:00 The Rocket Summer
7/25/2017 20:00 The Psychedelic Furs
7/26/2017 19:30 The Rocket Summer
7/28/2017 17:50 Rebelution Nahko and Medicine For The People & Collie Buddz
7/29/2017 18:20 Rebelution Nahko and Medicine For The People & Collie Buddz
7/30/2017 17:20 Rebelution Nahko and Medicine For The People & Collie Buddz
8/01/2017 18:30 311
8/02/2017 18:00 311
8/06/2017 18:30 All Time Low
8/07/2017 18:30 All Time Low
8/15/2017 18:45 Counting Crows
8/16/2017 18:45 Counting Crows
8/19/2017 18:45 Counting Crows
8/25/2017 19:00 Lifehouse & Switchfoot
8/26/2017 19:00 Lifehouse & Switchfoot
8/27/2017 19:00 Lifehouse & Switchfoot
8/28/2017 19:00 Coldplay
8/30/2017 19:30 Goo Goo Dolls & Phillip Phillips
9/01/2017 20:00 Goo Goo Dolls & Phillip Phillips
9/02/2017 20:00 Goo Goo Dolls & Phillip Phillips
9/03/2017 19:00 Green Day & Catfish and The Bottlemen
9/05/2017 19:00 Green Day & Catfish and The Bottlemen
9/06/2017 20:00 Adam Ant
9/08/2017 19:00 Lake Street Dive
9/09/2017 18:00 Adam Ant
9/10/2017 19:30 Adam Ant
9/13/2017 19:30 Depeche Mode
9/15/2017 19:30 Depeche Mode
9/21/2017 21:00 Front 242
9/21/2017 19:00 Cold War Kids
9/22/2017 19:00 Cold War Kids
9/23/2017 19:00 Cold War Kids
10/21/2017 20:00 Spoon
10/25/2017 19:00 Kings Of Leon
10/27/2017 20:00 Kings Of Leon
10/28/2017 19:00 Kings Of Leon
11/10/2017 20:00 Alt-J

50s / 60s ERA

10/28/2017 19:30 Battle of the Boros IX